Skip to main content

Style Magazine

Readers' Choice Awards in Roseville, Granite Bay, & Rocklin: Best of 2019

Oct 09, 2019 10:01AM
Placer Theatre Ballet: Best Local Performing Arts Organization 

Best Local Performing Arts Organization

1. Placer Theatre Ballet 

2. Roseville Theatre Arts Academy 

3. Rocklin Community Theatre 


Best Auto Repair Shop

1. Auto Service of Roseville

2. Kniesel's Auto Service Centers

3. John's Auto Care


Best Auto Body Shop

1. Kniesel's Collision Center

2. Caliber Collision

3. J and J Body Shop


Best Oil Change Place

1. Five Star Auto Center

2. SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service

3. Auto Service of Roseville


Best Smog Shop

1. Smog King

2. Smog 'N Go

3. Rocklin Smog and Auto Repair


Best Car Wash Place

1. Five Star Auto Center

2. Justin's Roseville Car Wash Center 

3. Quick Quack Car Wash 

A very close #4: Bob's Car Wash & Detail 


Best Car Dealership

1. CarMax

2. Roseville Toyota

3. Future Nissan of Roseville


Best Annual Event

1. Roseville Downtown Tuesday Nights

2. Hot Chili and Cool Cars

3. SPLASH


Best Charitable Organization

1. Placer SPCA

2. Power of 100 Women

3. The Gathering Inn


Best Place to Volunteer

1. Placer SPCA

2. Placer Food Bank

3. My Mother's Voice


Best Art Gallery

1. Blue Line Arts

2. Auburn Old Town Gallery

3. Art League of Lincoln


La Provence Restaurant & Terrance: Best Brunch


Best Brunch 

1. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

2. Paul Martin's American Grill

3. Sienna Restaurant


Best Coffee/Tea Shop

1. Bloom Coffee & Tea

2. The Fig Tree

3. Shady Coffee & Tea


Best Bar

1. House of Oliver 

2. The Monk's Cellar 

3. The Boxing Donkey 

A very close #4: Scoreboards Pizza & Grill 

A very close #5: Bennett's Kitchen Bar Market 


Best Bartender

1. TIE: Rachel Koff at House of Oliver AND Jess Clarynn at Bennett's Kitchen Bar Market 

2. Paige Flynn at Paul Martin's American Grill 

3. Tony Molina at Hawks 

A very close #4: Jon Tyrrell at Land Ocean New American Grill 


Bar 101 Eats & Drinks: Best Sports Bar


Best Sports Bar

1. Bar 101 Eats & Drinks

2. Halftime Bar & Grill

3. Scoreboards Pizza & Grill


Best Brewery

1. The Monk's Cellar

2. Out of Bounds Brewing Company

3. Knee Deep Brewing Co.


Best Happy Hour 

1. Paul Martin's American Grill

2. Bennett's Kitchen Bar Market  

3. TIE: Fat's Asia Bistro and Dim Sum Bar AND Final Gravity Taproom 

A very close #4: House of Oliver 


Best Cocktails

1. Fat's Asia Bistro and Dim Sum Bar 

2. House of Oliver 

3. Bennett's Kitchen Bar Market  


Best Winery

1. Wise Villa Winery

2. Casque Wines 

3. Lone Buffalo Vineyards


Best Wine Bar

1. Paul Martin's American Grill 

2. House of Oliver 

3. Carpe Vino 


Best Ice Cream/Frozen Treats

1. Leatherby's Family Creamery

2. Big Spoon Yogurt

3. Yogurt Time


Land Ocean New American Grill: Best Overall Restaurant


Best Overall Restaurant

1. Land Ocean New American Grill 

2. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace 

3. The Chef's Table 

A very close #4: House of Oliver  

A very close #5: Paul Martin's American Grill

*NOTE: ONLY ONE VOTE SEPARATED 3, 4 AND 5! EVERY VOTE COUNTS!


Best Breakfast 

1. Four Sisters Café

2. Peg's Glorified Ham n Eggs

3. TIE:  Venita Rhea's AND Bennett's Kitchen Bar Market


Best Pizza 

1. Rosati's Sports Pub & Pizza 

2. Chicago Fire

3. Old Town Pizza 


Best BBQ 

1. Lucille's Smokehouse Bar-B-Que

2. Back Forty Texas BBQ

3. L&L Hawaiian Barbecue 


Best Burger and Fries 

1. MOOYAH Burgers, Fries and Shakes

2. Squeeze Burger

3. Krush Burger


Zocalo: Best Mexican Restaurant 

Best Mexican Restaurant

1. Zocalo

2. Carmelita's Mexican Restaurant

3. TIE: Lorenzo's Mexican Restaurant AND Nixtaco


Best Sushi/Japanese Restaurant

1. Mikuni Sushi

2. Blue Nami Sushi

3. Tang's Sushi


Best Mexican Restaurant

1. Zocalo

2. Carmelita's Mexican Restaurant

3. TIE: Lorenzo's Mexican Restaurant AND Nixtaco


Best Seafood Restaurant

1. McCormick & Schmick's Seafood & Steaks

2. Scott's Seafood Grill and Bar

3. Land Ocean New American Grill


Best Italian Restaurant

1. The Place

2. Vaiano Trattoria

3. Rosati's Sports Pub & Pizza 


Best Chinese Restaurant

1. Fat's Asia Bistro and Dim Sum Bar

2. P.F. Chang's 

3. Jing Jing Chinese Cuisine 


Best Indian Restaurant

1. Mehfil Indian Restaurant

2. Tandoori Bite

3. India Oven 


Best Steakhouse

1. Ruth's Chris Steak House

2. High Steaks Steakhouse at Thunder Valley Casino Resort

3. Cattlemens


Best Thai Restaurant

1. Thai Basil

2. My Thai Kitchen

3. Pinto Thai Bistro


Best Middle Eastern Restaurant

1. Anatolian Table

2. Wally’s Cafe

3. Famous Kabob


Best Vegetarian 

1. Garden of Eat'n 

2. Zest Kitchen 

3. Vegan Plate 


Best Salad 

1. Jack's Urban Eats

2. Garden of Eat'n

3. Pluto's


Best Deli

1. Beach Hut Deli

2. Dominick's Italian Market & Deli

3. Erik's Deli Cafe


Best Cakes & Cupcakes

1. Nothing Bundt Cakes

2. Icing on the Cupcake

3. Little Bliss Cakery


Best Bakery

1. BAD Bakers

2. JD's Bakery & Caribbean Café 

3. New Dawn Gluten Free Bakery


Best Outdoor Dining

1. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

2. Paul Martin's American Grill

3. House of Oliver 

A very close #4: Bennett's Kitchen Bar Market 


Best Takeout

1. Dos Coyotes Border Café 

2. Bennett's Kitchen Bar Market 

3. TIE: Rosati's Sports Pub & Pizza AND Dominick's Italian Market & Deli 


Best SERVER

1. Homero Gonzalez at The Place

2. Kristin Aguilera at Scoreboards Pizza & Grill 

3. David Cordero Bouchard at La Provence Restaurant & Terrace


Best Chef

1. Taro Arai at Mikuni 

2. Corey Belanger at The Chef's Table

3. Nick Alves at La Provence Restaurant & Terrace


Kenny G & Company Fine Jewelers


Best Fine Jewelry Store

1. Kenny G & Company Fine Jewelers

2. Guzzetta Jewelers

3. Bianca's Fine Jewelry


Best Casual Restaurant

1. Rosati's Sports Pub & Pizza 

2. Land Ocean New American Grill 

3. TIE: Bennett's Kitchen Bar Market AND Vaiano Trattoria 


Best Family Restaurant

1. Rosati's Sports Pub & Pizza

2. The Original Mel's Diner

3. Buca di Beppo 


Best Romantic Restaurant

1. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

2. Hawks

3. Sienna Restaurant


Best Caterer

1. Randy Peters Catering & Event Center

2. Catering by Design

3. T Bone's BBQ


Best Farmers' Market

1. Denio's Farmers Market and Swap Meet 

2. PlacerGROWN Farmers’ Market at Whole Foods Market at the Fountains 

3. PlacerGROWN Farmers Market at Old Town Auburn Courthouse 


Best Grocery Store

1. Trader Joe's 

2. Nugget Markets 

3. Whole Foods Market


Best Produce Department

1. Nugget Markets

2. Whole Foods Market

3. Trader Joe's


Best Bookstore

1. Barnes & Noble 

2. Half Price Books

3. The Book Cellar


Best Music Store/Lessons 

1. Bach 2 Rock

2. The Strum Shop 

3. Spotlight Music 

A very close #4: CB Music 


Best Boutique

1. Rock Hill Boutique 

2. Bayabelle Boutique

3. Button Up Boutique


Best Consignment Shop

1. Sei Bella Boutique

2. Reinvent Clothing Boutique & Consignment

3. Threads Clothing Exchange


Steve Wallen Swim School


Best Swim School

1. Steve Wallen Swim School 

2. Sea Otter Swim Lessons 

3. TIE: Mike Shellito Indoor Pool AND Dolphin Swim School 


Best Gift Shop

1. Ambience Floral Design & Gifts 

2. Rock Hill Boutique 

3. Spin


Best Local Business

1. THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

2. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

3. Steve Wallen Swim School


Best Florist

1. Ambience Floral Design & Gifts

2. Rocklin Florist

3. Blossoms & Balloons Florist


Best Family Photographer

1. Jacqueline Photography

2. Enchanted Images

3. Manhart Photography


Best Print and Sign Shop

1. Sir Speedy Roseville

2. Avalon Printing and Graphics

3. Signs on Time


Best Carpet Cleaning Service

1. Mission Carpet Care

2. Carter's Carpet Restoration

3. The Specialists


Alicia Tsounis, DC at The Specific Chiropractic Center: Best Chiropractor


Best Chiropractor

1. Alicia Tsounis, DC at The Specific Chiropractic Center

2. Gary Gade, DC at Gade Chiropractic

3. Jared Thomas, DC at Thomas Chiropractic


Best House Cleaning Service

1. Molly Maid

2. Maid Happy

3. Got it Maid


Best Pool Service

1. Aquatique Pool Service

2. Dennett Pools

3. Pool Bright Pool Service


Best Senior Living Center

1. Eskaton

2. Casa de Santa Fe

3. Oakmont of Roseville 


Best Real Estate Agent

1. Parmis Pourarian

2. TIE: Mimi Nassif AND Cristie Akers 

3. Madison Fairchild 


Best Interior Designer

1. Tami Teel Designs

2. Guchi Interior Design

3. Brenna Krause at K Squared 

A very close #4: Nina Bryan Interior Design

A very close #5: Launch Interior Design 


Best Accountant

1. Karen Peak, CPA, MST

2. Khinh Hoang, CPA

3. Fred Crooks, CPA


Scott B. Hearth, MD, FAAD at Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center: Best Dermatologist


Best Dermatologist

1. Scott B. Hearth, MD, FAAD at Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center 

2. Artur Henke, MD at Placer Dermatology and Skin Care Center

3. Christopher Ha, MD at Roseville Dermatology 


Best Attorney

1. Tracy Show at Seasons Law 

2. Mike Yee at Yee Law Group 

3. Roger D. Linn at Barnett & Linn 

A very close #4: Kent W. Meyer at Yee Law Group 


Best Local Bank

1. Wells Fargo

2. Chase

3. Tri Counties Bank


Best Credit Union

1. Golden 1 Credit Union

2. Patelco Credit Union

3. SAFE Credit Union


Best Dry Cleaners

1. Bud's Dry Cleaning

2. Judi's Cleaners

3. Fresh Cleaners


Best Tailor

1. Four Seasons Tailoring

2. Anthony's Tailoring

3. A Fitting Tailor


Best Handyman

1. Grandpa's Truck Construction Services

2. Bill Ewing at Handyman for Hire

3. Jerry Peterson Construction 


Best Home Remodeler

1. Eberle Remodeling

2. Guchi Interior Design

3. Roseville Remodeling Construction


Best Electrician

1. Roseville Rocklin Electric

2. Phil Haupt Electric

3. BC Electric


Best Plumber

1. Crystal Blue Plumbing Heating & Air 

2. Class Act Plumbing Heating & Air 

3. Russell Plumbing 


Best Painting Contractor

1. Trico Painting

2. Richards Painting

3. Anderson Painting


Best Landscaping

1. Capital Landscape 

2. Executive Care Landscaping 

3. Placer Valley Landscaping & Maintenance 

A very close #4: Shear Perfection Landscape & Maintenance Co. 


Best Law Practice

1. Seasons Law

2. Yee Law Group

3. Bowen & Nguyen, LLP


Best Solar Company

1. Sunworks Solar Power 

2. Tesla Energy Solar 

3. Magic Sun Solar 


Best Kids' Birthday Party Spot

1. TIE: THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness AND Wacky Tacky 

2. Steve Wallen Swim School 

3. Xtreme Craze 


Best Kids' Activity

1. THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness (Ninja Obstacle Course) 

2. Strikes Unlimited

3. Wacky Tacky


Best Children's Clothing Store

1. Once Upon A Child 

2. Janie and Jack


Best Toy Store

1. Learning Express Toys

2. Target

3. Lakeshore Learning Store


Best Tutoring Service

1. Mathnasium

2. Huntington Learning Center

3. Absolute Mathematics


Best Preschool

1. Granite Bay Montessori

2. Adventure Christian School

3. KidsPark


Best Private School

1. St. Albans Country Day School

2. Granite Bay Montessori

3. Adventure Christian School


Gregory G. Olsen, DDS, FICOI at Folsom Oral Surgery and Implant Center: Best Oral Surgeon


Best Oral Surgeon

1. Gregory G. Olsen, DDS, FICOI at Folsom Oral Surgery and Implant Center 

2. Kenneth Wong, DDS

3. Gregory S. Pluckhan, DDS


Best Acupuncturist

1. Jennifer Neimeyer, LAc, DAOM, MSAOM at The Root Wellness

2. Lin Pan, LAc, OMD at Pan Acupuncture & Herb

3. Gregory Brown, LAc at Roseville Acupuncture


Best Medical Practice

1. Associates in Women's Health Care 

2. Bogard Well Aging Med 

3. Roseville Dermatology 

A very close #4: Revolutions Naturopathic AND Placer Dermatology and Skin Care  


Best Weight Loss Center

1. Hendricks for Health

2. Rocklin Weight Loss

3. Physicans Weight Clinic


Best Plastic Surgeon

1. Arnold C. Almonte, DO 

2. Jonathan Sykes, MD 

3. TIE: Christa Clark, MD AND Scott Green, MD 


Best Mental Health Professional

1. Loretta Parker, LMFT at Loving Life Family Therapy

2. Ashlee Janzen, MS, LMFT

3. Renae Linder, MSW, LCSW at Linder Psychiatric Group


Best Chiropractic Office

1. The Specific Chiropractic Center 

2. Warren Chiropractic 

3. Gade Chiropractic 


Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga


Best Day Spa

1. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. Laser Esthetica 

3. Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center 


Best Physical Therapist

1. Kristin Wetter, RPT at Sacramento Spine and Physical Therapy

2. Chris Gulbrandson, MPT at Rebound Rehab Physical Therapy

3. Bryan Phillips, RPT at Sacramento Spine and Physical Therapy


Best General Practitioner

1. John Doolittle, MD

2. Linda Agresti, DO

3. Deva Gowda, MD


Best Doctor

1. Christopher Ha, MD, FAAD

2. Denise Bogard, MD

3. Michele Raithel, ND

A very close #4: Raymond E. Turnure III, MD


Best Vision Center

1. Viewpoint Optometry

2. Roseville Vision Center

3. Granite Pointe Eye Care


Best Hearing Aid Center

1. Roseville Diagnostic Hearing Center 

2. Bloom Hearing Aid Center 

3. HearingLife (formerly Whisper Hearing) 

A very close #4: Clarity Hearing Aid Center 


Best Doctor for Cosmetic Procedures

1. Arnold C. Almonte, DO at The Almonte Center

2. Celia Remy, MDPC at Vitality Stem Cell & Aesthetic Medicine

3. Scott B. Hearth, MD at Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center


Best Pediatrician

1. Angelica Ha, MD

2. Irene Chen, MD

3. Lenbert Wong, MD


VCA Loomis Basin Veterinary Clinic: Best Veterinary Practice


Best Veterinary Practice

1. VCA Loomis Basin Veterinary Clinic 

2. Bayside Animal Hospital 

3. Rocklin Road Animal Hospital 

Honorable mention: Dr. Jyl's Mobile Vet Connection AND Paw Chi Veterinary


Best Dentist

1. Firas Nassif, DMD at Dental Designs of Roseville

2. Mark Arena, DDS at Blue Oak Dental

3. Kasi Frank, DDS at Franck Family Dental

A very close #4: Adam L. Haney, DDS at Haney Family Dentistry


Best Dental Office

1. TIE: Dental Designs of Roseville AND Blue Oak Dental 

2. Franck Family Dental 

3. Haney Family Dentistry 


Best Orthodontist

1. Mark Holt, DDS at Holt Orthodontics 

2. Dwight A. Miller, DDS at Blue Oak Dental 

3. Christian Hoybjerg, DDS, MS at Hoybjerg Family Orthodontics


Best Pediatric Dentist

1. Lora Foster Rode, DDS at Rocklin Pediatric Dentistry 

2. Jessica Alt, DDS at Rocklin Pediatric Dentistry 

3. Jeff Sue, DDS at Weideman Pediatric Dental 

A very close #4: Dr. Grandpre at Kids Care Dental 


Best Pediatric Dental Office

1. Rocklin Pediatric Dentistry 

2. Kids Care Dental 

3. TIE: Smile Gallery Pediatric Dentistry AND Weideman Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics 

A very close #4: Make A Smile Dental


Best Independent Pharmacy

1. Remedy RX Pharmacy and Compounding

2. Advantage Pharmaceuticals

3. Lincoln Pharmacy


Best Med Spa/Aesthetics

1. Roseville Dermatology 

2. TIE: Vitality Stem Cell and Aesthetic Medicine AND Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center 

3. Life Studios Medical Group 


Best Barbershop

1. Hunter's Barber Shop

2. Roosters Men's Grooming Center

3. Refine Men's Salon


Best Salon

1. VAULT Salon 

2. Willo Aveda Salon Spa

3. Bellissimi Colori at Studio 55 Salon Suites 


Best Hair Stylist

1. Bryan Barnes at Bellissimi Colori at Studio 55 Salon Suites

2. Jules Hatton at Jules Hair Design at Sola Salon Studios 

3. Melissa Stahl at Studio M2


Best Hair Extensions

1. Raelyn Gatto at Bellissimi Colori at Studio 55 Salon Suites 

2. Willo Aveda Salon Spa 

3. Halo Salon & Day Spa 


Best Makeup Artist

1. Carly Sherer at Roseville Dermatology

2. Jenifer Haupt at I Make Beautiful

3. Lea Buehler BGorgeous


Best Mani/Pedi Place

1. Roseville Nail Spa

2. BB Nail Spa

3. Pleasant Nails


Best Tanning Salon

1. California Sun

2. Amazing Tans (now in Folsom on Oak Avenue)

3. Andrea Aguon at Studio 55 Salon Suites


Best Waxing Salon

1. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. European Wax Center

3. The Face Boutique


Best Threading Place

1. Beauty by Thread

2. Ruby's Bangles 

3. Beauty Brows Roseville


Best Place for a Massage

1. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. Roseville Health and Wellness Center

3. Massage Heights

Honorable mention: Nurturing Touch


Best Massage Therapist

1. Felicia Burns at Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. Renee VonFeldt at Roseville Health and Wellness Center

3. Amy Dininger at Nurturing Touch


Best Place for a Facial

1. Laser Esthetica

2. Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center

3. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

 

Best Facialist

1. Amy Zunich at Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. Nikki Mann at Laser Esthetica

3. Sherry Anselmo at Roseville Dermatology


Best Pet Store

1. The Doggie Bag

2. Ben's Barketplace

3. Posh Puppy Boutique


Best Pet Groomer

1. Posh Paws Grooming Salon

2. Pro-Groom

3. Bark Avenue


Best Pet Trainer

1. Paws in Progress

2. P.E.T. Your Dog

3. Who Trains Who Pet Obedience


Best Pet Boarding

1. Aunt Cynthia's Bed and Biscuit Inn

2. Rocklin Road Animal Hospital 

3. TIE: All Pets Boarding Resort AND The Good Life Dog Daycare


Best Veterinarian

1. Bruce Carstens, DVM

2. TIE: Eric Grunder, DVM AND Jyl Rubin, DVM 

3. Leslie Baldner, DVM


Best Bike Shop

1. Bob's Cycle Center

2. The Hub Roseville

3. Stray Dog Bicycles


Best Home Décor Store

1. Pottery World

2. HomeGoods

3. Bushnell Gardens Nursery


Best Furniture Store

1. RC Willey

2. Crate and Barrel

3. La-Z-Boy Furniture Galleries


Best Floor Covering Store

1. Floor & Decor 

2. S & G Carpet and More

3. Good Brothers Flooring Plus


Best Window Covering Store

1. Blind Spot Blinds and Shutters

2. Blind Corners

3. California Window Fashions


Best Mall/Shopping Area

1. Fountains at Roseville

2. Westfield Galleria at Roseville

3. Downtown Historic Roseville


Best Garden Center

1. Green Acres Nursery and Supply

2. High-Hand Nursery

3. Bushnell Gardens Nursery


Best Casino

1. Thunder Valley Casino Resort

2. Red Hawk Casino

3. Peppermill Resort Spa Casino


Best Museum

1. Carnegie Museum – Roseville Historical Society

2. Maidu Museum and Historic Site

3. Roseville Telephone Museum


Best Personal Trainer

1. Mark Cavallaro at Roseville Health & Wellness Center

2. Katie Walker at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

3. Fitbody by Tiara


Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, a Spare Time Sports Club: Best Gym/Health Club


Best Gym/Health Club

1. Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, a Spare Time Sports Club

2. Roseville Health & Wellness Center

3. California Family Fitness

A very close #4: Life Time Fitness


Best Specialty Fitness

1. THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

2. Orangetheory Fitness

3. Instaphysique


Best Cycling Studio

1. CycleBar Roseville

2. TrueNorth Cycle + Barre Studio

3. TIE: TEAMride AND HouseRide


Best Martial Arts Studio

1. THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

2. High 5 TKD

3. Kovar's Satori Academy Family Martial Arts 


Best Martial Arts Instructor

1. Amitis Pourarian at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

2. Chad Shepherd at Kovar’s Satori Academy of Martial Arts

3. Dhunyanun Premwhaew at High 5 TKD


Best Dance Studio

1. DNA Dance Collective 

2. Dance Elite All Stars 

3. Northern California Dance Conservatory 

A very close #4: Roseville Academy of Dance 


Best Dance Instructor

1. Katie Walker at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness 

2. Carrie Perreira at Dance Elite All Stars

3. Amber Rodriquez at DNA Dance Collective 


Best Yoga Studio

1. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. Roseville Health & Wellness Center

3. Core Power Yoga


Best Yoga Instructor

1. Tammie Fairchild at Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. Donna Webb at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

3. Ellen Perjanik at Roseville Health & Wellness Center


Best Pilates Studio

1. Roseville Health & Wellness Center

2. Body Heat Hot Pilates and Yoga

3. Johnson Ranch Sports Club, a Spare Time Sports Club


Best Pilates Instructor

1. Dawn Niemi at Roseville Health & Wellness Center

2. Diane Pascua at Club Pilates

3. Tara Shea at Johnson Ranch Sports Club, a Spare Time Sports Club


Best Golf Course

1. Whitney Oaks Golf Club

2. Granite Bay Golf Club

3. Timber Creek Golf Course


Best Health Food/Nutrition Shop

1. Sunrise Natural Foods

2. Whole Foods Market

3. Elliott's Fine Nutrition


Randy Peters Catering & Event Center: Best Wedding Caterer


Best Wedding Caterer

1. Randy Peters Catering & Event Center

2. Jackson Catering & Events

3. Simple Pleasures Restaurant & Catering


Best Wedding Venue

1. Timber Creek Ballroom

2. Granite Bay Golf Club

3. The Flower Farm

A very close #4: Newcastle Gardens Bed and Breakfast


Best Rehearsal Dinner Place

1. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

2. Paul Martin's American Grill

3. Buca di Beppo


Best Wedding Florist

1. Ambience Floral Design & Gifts 

2. Fig & Vine 

3. TIE: Visual Impact Design AND Dolce Floral Design


Best Bridal Shop

1. The Bridal Box

2. Diamond Bridal Gallery

3. Anha's Bridal


Best Wedding Photographer

1. Siegel's Portrait Design

2. Sarah Maren Photography

3. Chris Howard Imagery


Best Wedding Videographer

1. Fleeting Moments Cinema

2. Phillip Alan Films

3. Barrel 9 Media


Best Wedding DJ

1. MR DJ Event Services

2. Extreme Productions Entertainment

3. A & A Music Events


Best Wedding Planner

1. Jenn Robirds Events

2. Danielle Roe Events

3. Strings & Champagne Events


Best Wedding Cakes/Desserts

1. Ettore’s Bakery & Café

2. Divine Desserts by Aguirre

3. Divine Cakes


Best Wedding Photo Booth

1. Giggle and Riot Funbooths

2. Sound Image Entertainment

3. Ready Set Pose Booth


Best Wedding Invitations

1. Papyrus

2. Honey Paperie

3. Pigment & Parchment


Best Wedding Officiant

1. Rev. Jeri Murphy

2. Lori Levisen of Loving Celebrations 

3. As You Wish Weddings by Erin Summ


Best Wedding Rentals

1. Celebrations! Party Rentals and Tents

2. Standard Party Rentals

3. Elite Party Rentals


Best Linen Rental Company

1. Celebrations! Party Rentals and Tents

2. La Tavola Fine Linen Rental

3. Mimi & Co.


Best Limousine Company

1. Neumann Enterprises

2. Angelique Limousine Excursions

3. Fretty's Disc Jockey & Limousine Service


Best Bridal Hair

1. All Dolled Up Hair and Makeup Artistry

2. Lea Buehler at BGorgeous 

3. Love Always BK: Bridal Hair by Bridget Kasper


Best Bridal Makeup

1. Jenifer Haupt at I Make Beautiful

2. Summer Brazell Makeup Artist

3. Lisa Harter Hair and Makeup Artist


Best Wedding Dècor

1. It’s All in the Details 

2. Blossom Farm Vintage Rentals

3. Simple Country Weddings